Privacy

Introduction

www.crocodilehouse.co.uk is owned and operated by Crocodile House, a limited company registered in England.

We do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send us information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

Crocodile House considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. Crocodile House complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

Personal Information

Please note that all the information you provide to Crocodile House will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

We do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals, except when we need to advise domain name registrars of details for their records in administering your domain name, (The information sent to the official registrars is then made public by them and is available for others to see via a “who is” search on the Internet) or when we have requested and received your consent to share information, or when we have to share information for a product or service you have requested, or we are required by law to disclose details in the form of court orders or legal processes.

Links to Other Sites

Crocodile House may contain various links to other sites. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and Crocodile House cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

Information Automatically Logged

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to our website, this data is not shared.

Finally

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

Contact Form

The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security and the law.

design

  • Award Winning
  • Creative
  • Effective
  • Innovative
see more

video

  • Informative
  • Involving
  • Engaging
  • Dynamic
see more

photography

  • Inspiring
  • Positive
  • Appropriate
  • Natural
see more

image library

  • Real people
  • Real lives
  • Full consent
  • Affordable
see more

Based in Nottingham, but working throughout the East Midlands and the UK, Crocodile House specialises in working with the Health and Social Care sectors. With our personal backgrounds in Learning Disability we especially enjoy involving service users in projects and always want the creative process to be a positive and valuable experience for all involved. We understand the culture of the Health and Social Care sector. We understand tight deadlines, budget constraints and increasing workloads. We’ll work at a pace that suits you and will undertake project management tasks to help reduce organisational pressures.

We appreciate the importance of finding the time to understand the needs of each client and their target audiences allowing for the effective communication of ideas. We have delivered successful projects within Learning Disability, Mental Health, Elderly, Substance Misuse, Recovery and Probation.

You’ll find us friendly, flexible, personal and professional.

We look forward to working with you.